May 31, 2010


Please check out my lowered prices!!

May 26, 2010

Giveaways Galore!

Please help this up and coming beauty blogger reach 500 followers by following her and entering her giveaway!! :] CLICK HERE!!
GIVEAWAY OPEN TO ALL : MAC MSF+ pigment, OPI, drugstore goodies
So please please please go follow her!! The contest will end once she reaches 500 followers :]

Yuklui*Style is Also hosting a giveaway!! Click here!!

She has just reached her 500 followers!!

ANDDD Korean Sushi is having an awesome giveaway as well!! CLICK HERE!!

May 25, 2010

Class 302 and Frames

So this is the look I wore a couple of nights ago before I went out to get shaved snow at Class 302. Shaved snow is basically made with milk instead of ice, giving it that melt in your mouth so smoothly effect haha. I realllllly love my $1.99 Ever Lashes!! I used most of the eye colors from my Urban Decay Book of Shadows II box ^___^
It was so cold outside so we also ordered some wonton was literally wonton soup with no noodles T__T

Then I bought some glasses...HAHA!! I love them!! They're soooo cute!! I normally wear glasses at school unless I wake up early enough to put in my contacts and do my makeup nice...but I really like the huge frames just for dress up!! Andy was trying to be cool in my black frames :p I likeee them though :D

Nic Nic Giveaway!

To celebrate the opening of her store Nic Nic is holding an AWESOME GIVEAWAY!!! click here!!

Please follow and support her!

Her site has many cute Japanese cosmetic brands and products that are made available to you! click HERE for the website!!

May 21, 2010

My Top 10 Lippies

MAC Angel dupe?

I found a pretty close dupe to MAC's Angel lipstick!!

Here's the look I wore in the vid:

Pretty simple using my Dior holiday palette that I LOVEEE :]

Beethoven Romance look

i am in love with my kat von d palette in Beethoven Romance!!
The camera kind of made me look plastic-ish...too much flash going on maybe lol. But I really do love the lavender color that the palette provides. Super pigmented too!

And I am in loveeee with these lashes!! They're very similar to the Red Cherry lashes. They were only $1.99 too :] Love love love!

May 17, 2010

Cam-whoring w/my new camera

So....I figured it was time to get a new camera...a point and shoot that records in HD since I've been recording videos on youtube :O subscribe to me if you haven't already ^__^ kawaiikaox3
Someone already took kawaiikao...argh!! I got a new camera...the Canon Powershot SD1400 IS. I loveee it! It's 14.1 megapixels...and I don't really know much about I asked Andy T__T He's my go to for that kinda stuff. So here I am camera-whoring with my newwww love :]

Ahh I loveee the quality!! This wasn't even taken during the looks like it though huh!

Yay for Hello Kitty necklaces :]

Well, I hope you didn't get sick of my face :p OooH and I picked up Porcelain Pink at my CCO...I was going to get refined but then I think it was a bit TOO peachy-bronzy...and I have a lot of those kind of colors already. Yay!!

May 12, 2010

Vi's giveaway!

Vi is hosting an awesome giveaway with some NARS prizes!! Check out her youtube channel AND her blog!! :D

maitai giveaway!

The lovely maitai is hosting a giveaway to win a $60 gift card! To find out from where, visit her blog and check out her awesome giveaway! Become a follower of hers!! ^___^

May 11, 2010

What's in my purse?

mycandyeyes REVIEW

GEO Nudy Grey Circle Lens MCE-CH-625

GEO Magic Gray Circle Lens MCE-CM-901

GEO Magic Circle Lens MCE-CK-105

FTC: All products were purchased by me with my own money. This is my own opinion and I was not approached by the company to advertise their product.

May 5, 2010

Blog Sale #2!

I just want to get rid of some products that I barely touch. That, and to pay off some bills :p

Shipping within the U.S. will be $3 unless otherwise stated. For each additional item please add $0.50 [for bigger envelope and packaging, etc.]. Tracking is included. If you order more, I will put the items in the Priority Mail®Small Flat Rate Box that costs $4.95. I will try to make the shipping the cheapest possible for you :]

For international buyers, I will calculate your shipping based upon your location using the postal website.

There are NO RETURNS. PAYPAL only, item(s) will be shipped after payment success.

Please e-mail me at amanda.iscool[at]gmail[dot]com with your paypal login email so I can send you the request for payment.
Top hand corner: Jesse's Girl Eye Dusts in Hot Pink, Royal Blue, Aquamarine, and Red. The Red was moved into another container [the BE container because it has a sifter]. The Red was used 2x, the hot pink has a little more than half full, the royal blue is about 80% full, and the aquamarine is about 60% full. Take all four for $7. NOW $5!!

Bottom right hand corner: H.I.P. Metallic Shadow Duo in Magnetic. Used 1x. Blues don't look good on me!! Asking $1.75. NOW $1.00

Never been used Bath and Body Works perfume in Japanese Cherry Blossom. $5. NOW $3

Stila Seasonal Eye Shadow Trio 01. Used 5x. Asking $7. SOLD
Paul & Joe 062 Eye Shadow duo. Swatched twice. Asking $15. [Singles run about $20.] NOW $10

NYX shadow in Aquamarine used 3x. Asking $1 NOW $0.50
Milani Runway Eyeshadows in Beach Sand and Bronze Doll. Domes are not perfectly rounded. Asking $1 each or take both for $1.75. SOLD
Makeup Forever Aqua Eyes in 0L. Sharpened 3x. Asking $5. SOLD
Smashbox Highlighter Quad. Cream color used 3x, the pink below it swatched once. Asking $4. SOLD
the Balm Shady Lady in Luscious Lani. Slight dip. Asking $4.25. NOW $2

Revlon Color Stay 12 Hour Eye Shadow 09 Sterling Rose. Used lightly. Asking $1. SOLD
L'Oreal Wear Infinite Shadows in Very Violet and Subtle Berries. Used lightly. Asking $1 each or take both for $1.50 NOW BOTH FOR $0.75

Pop Cake Blush used 3x. Asking $3 NOW $2.50
Pop Ribbon Gloss Brand New, not sealed. Asking $4 NOW $3.50

Clinique Dramatically Different Moisturizing Lotion. 1.7 fl oz. Used 3x. Asking $8 NOW $5
Clinique Youth Surge SPF 15 Sample Jar. used 1x. Asking $1 SOLD
Bonnebell Glimmer Dust. Used 5x. Asking $1 NOW $0.25
Japanese Eye Shadow Palettes:
Canmake Four Shiny Eyes. Gray color swatched. Asking: $8 NOW $5
Purple Palette swatched. Asking $5 NOW $3
Blue Palette swatched Asking $5 NOW $3
Bronzer swatched Asking $5 NOW $3
[I forgot which brands these were...]
Take all four palettes and bronzer for $20. Shipping will count as one item. NOW TAKE ALL FOUR PALETTES FOR $12

Guess wallet lightly used. Asking $10. NOW $5

Make me offers! I need to get rid of these items :]

May 4, 2010

Forever 21 Makeup Haul and Thoughts

Their blushes are amazing!! Super pigmented and cheap!! They were only $3.80 each and they come with 5g of product!!

April 2010 Favorites!

Yay!! Another video for my youtube channel!! Please subscribe :] I'm still getting the hang of the video thing...but it's wayyyy faster than blogging haha!